Skip to content

Paul Valenti

North Bay Regional Health Centre/Manager/Gestionnaire

2024 Salary — last year on the list

$102,971

Total compensation $103,648, including $677 in taxable benefits.

Source: Ontario’s Public Sector Salary Disclosure — names paid $100,000 or more that year. How we build this · Report an error on this page

At a Glance
2024

Employer Rank

#511

North Bay Regional Health Centre

Years on List

5

2019–2024

Peak Salary

$108,520

2020

Full 2024 roster at North Bay Regional Health Centre →·See where $102,971 ranks →

Total Compensation History

Total compensation by yearLine chart of 5 yearly values of total compensation, from $104,333 in 2019 to $103,648 in 2024. No data for 2023.$100K$103K$105K$108K$110K2019202020222024
Total compensation, 2019–2024. Axis starts at $100,000, the Sunshine List disclosure threshold.

Full History
2019–2024

$103,900 in 2019 is worth about $125,444 in 2025 dollars.

Full salary history, by year
YearPositionSalary
2024Manager/GestionnaireNorth Bay Regional Health Centre$102,971Benefits $677Total $103,648
2022Manager/GestionnaireNorth Bay Regional Health Centre$107,238Benefits $571Total $107,809
2021Manager/GestionnaireNorth Bay Regional Health Centre$106,175Benefits $517Total $106,692
2020Manager/GestionnaireNorth Bay Regional Health Centre$108,520Benefits $440Total $108,959
2019Manager/GestionnaireNorth Bay Regional Health Centre$103,900Benefits $433Total $104,333

Take-Home Pay
(After Tax) · 2024 estimate

In 2024, Paul Valenti's $102,971 salary works out to roughly $75,900 after income tax, CPP and EI — an all-in deduction rate of about 26.3%. Compared with 2022, when the figure was $107,238, that is a drop of about 4%. Among those listed as Manager in 2024, the median was $131,616; this salary sits about 22% below it. Most Hospitals & Boards of Public Health employees belong to HOOPP, so actual take-home is likely another 7–10% lower after pension contributions.

Estimated net pay
~$75,900
Effective income-tax rate (excl. CPP/EI)
~21.3%
CPP + EI contributions
~$5,105
All-in deduction rate (incl. CPP/EI)
~26.3%
vs. 2024 Manager median
−22%

Where does $102,971 rank on the Sunshine List? →

Estimate only: 2024 federal and Ontario rates, basic personal amounts, Canada employment amount and CPP/EI credits; single, employment income only, salary treated as full-year income. Ignores pension contributions (OMERS, HOOPP, OTPP, OPTrust and similar plans lower actual take-home), union dues, RRSPs and benefits.

Also at North Bay Regional Health Centre
2024

View all 565 employees at North Bay Regional Health Centre (2024) →